Dallas County offices will be closed November 23rd and 24th in observance of the Thanksgiving holiday.

-A A A+



Contact Us

[A-B]   [C]   [D]   [E-G]   [H-I]   [J-L]   [M-O]   [P-Q]   [R]   [S]   [T-Z]

Helpful Numbers
General Information - (214) 653-7011
Security - (214) 653-7000
Assumed Names - (214) 653-7099

Animal Control
Animal Control Unit (Unincorporated Areas of Dallas County) - (214) 819-2115
City of Dallas Animal Services - (214) 671-0249

Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 23rd Floor, Suite 2300, Dallas, TX 75270
(214) 653-6472
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Bond Forfeiture
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5758
7:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.
411 Elm Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6384
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Cafeteria
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7350
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-2858
Birth (State of Texas) - (214) 653-7099
Death (Outside of Dallas City Limits) - (214) 653-7099
Marriage - (214) 653-7099
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Civil Trial Information
Filing Fees & Process - (214) 653-7441

George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7584
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
Administration Building - 411 Elm Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7361
County Judge Clay Jenkins - (214) 653-7949
Dist. 1 Dr. Theresa Daniel - (214) 653-7473
Dist. 2 Mike Cantrell - (214) 653-6100
Dist. 3 John Wiley Price - (214) 653-6671
Dist. 4 Dr. Elba Garcia - (214) 653-6670 - Elba.GarciaDDS@dallascounty.org
County Administrator Darryl Martin - (214) 653-7327
Commissioners Court is held every Tuesday, beginning at 9 a.m.
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, 9th Floor, Dallas, TX 75201
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m.
Adult Probation - (214) 653-5300
Felony Courts - (214) 653-5300
Misdemeanor Courts - (214) 653-5370
CSCD Personnel - (214) 653-5210
CATS - (214) 653-2862
Victim Services - (214) 653-5330
Administration - (214) 653-5183

Satellite Offices
Chemical Unit 200 Green Rd., Wilmer, TX - (972) 441-6160
DDC/ADAPT 200 Green Rd., Wilmer, TX 75172 - 1 (866) 562-2730
East 3650 N. Buckner Boulevard, Suite 211, Dallas, TX 75201 - (214) 320-6700
East 3605 N. Buckner Boulevard, Suite 110, Dallas, Tx 75201 - (214) 320-6759
Garland 1137 S. Jupiter Rd., Garland, TX - (972) 487-0171
NBS 7152 Fair Oaks Avenue, Suite A, Dallas, TX 75231 - (214) 369-6481
North 2627 Zelrich Ln., Dallas, TX 75234 - (972) 484-0653
Jupiter 1111 Jupiter Rd., Garland, TX (972) 494-3562
South 2627 Coombs Creek Drive, Dallas, TX 75211 - (214) 330-0383
West 2121 French Settlement Rd., Dallas, TX 75201 - (214) 905-3894
Constable Precinct 1 - Tracey Gulley
7201 S. Polk Street, Dallas, TX 75237 - (972) 228-0006
Lancaster Office - 107 Texas Street, Lancaster, TX 75146 - (972) 227-6015

Constable Precinct 2 - Ray Nichols
Garland Office – 140 N. Garland Avenue, Garland, TX 75040 - (214) 643-4766
Mesquite Office – 823 N. Galloway Avenue, Mesquite, TX 75149 - (214) 589-7990

Constable Precinct 3 - Ben Adamcik
North Dallas Government Center – 10056 Marsh Ln., Suite 230, Dallas, TX 75229 - (214) 904-3160
8:00 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Constable 4 - Roy Williams, Jr.
Grand Prairie – 106 W. Church Street, Suite 110, Grand Prairie, TX 75050 - (214) 751-4065
Irving Office – 841 W. Irving Boulevard, Irving, TX 75060 - (214) 589-7014

Constable 5 - Beth Villarreal
410 S. Beckley Avenue, Dallas, TX 75203 - (214) 943-1765
County Clerk John F. Warren - (214) 653-7099
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Administration
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 21st Floor, Suite 2100, Dallas, TX 75270
Administration - (214) 653-7441
Cashier - (214) 653-7089
Civil Section - (214) 653-7441

Accounting and Trust Division
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 22nd Floor, Suite 2200, Dallas, TX 75270

Criminal Section
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207
Bond Forfeiture - (214) 653-5752
Cashier - (214) 653-5760
Processing - (214) 653-5740

Recording Division
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 22nd Floor, Suite 2200, Dallas, TX 75270
Assumed Names - (214) 653-7177
Deed Recording - (214) 653-7099
Index & Deeds - (214) 653-7099

Probate Division
1201 Elm Street, 22nd Floor, Suite 2200, Dallas, TX 75270

Mental Illness Court - (214) 653-7485

Vitals Division
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 22nd Floor, Suite 2200, Dallas, TX 75270
Birth, Death & Marriage Records - (214) 653-7099
Marriage License - (214) 653-7099
8:30a.m. - 5:00p.m.

County Courts at Law No. 1 - D’Metria Benson Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor Suite 550, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7556

County Court at Law No. 2 - King Fifer Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor Suite 555, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7366

County Court at Law No. 3 - Sally Montgomery Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor Suite 585, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7595

County Court at Law No. 4 - Ken Tapscott Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor Suite 550, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7466

County Court at Law No. 5 - Mark Greenberg Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor Suite 580, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6441
Pauline Medrano - County Treasurer
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 23rd Floor, Suite 2300-A, Dallas, TX 75270
(214) 653-7321
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Criminal Trial Information
Felony - (214) 653-5950
Misdemeanor - (214) 653-5740
Prisoners Information - 24 Hour (All Jails) - (214) 761-9025
Small Claims Court - See JP Precincts
Felicia Pitre - District Clerk
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Suite 103,Dallas, TX 75202
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Administration - (214) 653-7307

Civil/Family Division - (214) 653-7787
Civil/Family File Desk - (214) 653-7787
Civil/Family Information - (214) 653-6893
Civil/Family Process - (214) 653-6548
Civil/Family Transcript - (214) 653-7051
Civil Tax - (214) 653-6010
IV-D Information - (214) 653-6546

Juvenile Division
Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, 3rd Floor, Dallas, TX 75212
(214) 698-4901
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Criminal Division
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207 - (214) 653-5964
Bond Forfeiture - (214) 653-5970
Criminal Collections - (214) 712-3088
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Passports Division
Downtown
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7691
8:30a.m. - 4:00p.m., Monday - Friday

North Dallas
10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, TX 75229
(214) 904-3030
8:30a.m. - 4:00p.m., Monday - Friday

East Dallas
3443 St. Francis Avenue, Dallas, TX 75228
(214) 321-3182
8:30a.m. - 4:00p.m., Monday - Friday

Records Division
Civil/Family Records - George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6076
Criminal Records - Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5954
Juvenile Records - Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, Dallas, TX 75212
(214) 698-4903
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Trust/Accounting Division
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
Accounting - (214) 653-7260
Trust - (214) 653-7161
Collections - (214) 653-7261
Indictment Desk - (214) 653-5960
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 19, Dallas, TX 75207
Administration - (214) 653-3600
Appellate Division - (214) 653-3625
Check Division - (214) 653-3672
Child Abuse - (214) 653-3821
Civil Division - Administration Building - 411 Elm Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7358
Complaints/Intake - (214) 653-3600
Grand Jury - (214) 653-3860
Juvenile Division - Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, Dallas, TX 75212
(214) 698-2285
Organized Crime Division - (214) 653-3800
Protective Orders - Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75212
(214) 653-3528
Public Integrity - (214) 653-3714
Records Division - (214) 653-3651
Specialized Crime Division - (214) 653-3664
194th Criminal District Court - Ernest White Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 26, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5800

195th Criminal District Court - Hector Garza Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 27, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5810

203rd Criminal District Court - Teresa Hawthorne Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 28, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5820

204th Criminal District Court - Tammy Kemp Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 29, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5830

265th Criminal District Court - Jennifer Bennett Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 30, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5840

282nd Criminal District Court - Amber Givens-Davis Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 32, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5850

283rd Criminal District Court - Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 33, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5860

291st Criminal District Court - Stephanie Mitchell Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 34, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5870

292nd Criminal District Court - Brandon Birmingham Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 35, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5880

363rd Criminal District Court - Tracy Holmes Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 36, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5890

Criminal District Court No. 1 - Robert Burns Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 38, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5900

Criminal District Court No. 2 - Nancy Kennedy Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 39, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5910

Criminal District Court No. 3 - Gracie Lewis Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 40, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5920

Criminal District Court No. 4 - Dominique Collins Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 41, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5930

Criminal District Court No. 5 - Carter Thompson Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 42, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5940

Criminal District Court No. 6 - Jeannie Howard Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 11, Dallas, TX 75207
(972) 739-3920

Criminal District Court No. 7 - Stephanie Fargo Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 54, Dallas, TX 75207
(972) 739-3915

Criminal District Courts Magistrates - Terrie McVea Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 8, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5790

Criminal District Courts Magistrates - Lela Mays Judge
S.T.A.C. (Successful Treatment of Addiction Through Collaboration) Court
Frank Crowley Courts Building - Aux. Court 6 - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 55, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5869

Criminal District Courts Manager
Frank Crowley Courts Building - Aux. Court 6 - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 55, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5869

Criminal District Courts Manager
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5722
Office of District Courts Administration - (214) 653-6034

14th Civil District Court - Eric Moye Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7337

44th Civil District Court - Bonnie Lee Goldstein Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7427

68th Civil District Court - Martin Hoffman Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7536

95th Civil District Court - Ken Molberg Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 6th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6603

101st Civil District Court - Staci Williams Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 6th Floor West Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7256

116th Civil District Court - Tonya Parker Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 6th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7446

134th Civil District Court - Dale B. Tillery Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 6th Floor West Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7546

160th Civil District Court - Jim Jordan Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 6th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7271

162nd Civil District Court - Maricela Moore Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 7th Floor New Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7348

191st Civil District Court - Gena Slaughter Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 7th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7117

192nd Civil District Court - Craig Smith Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 7th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7748

193rd Civil District Court - Carl Ginsberg Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 8th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7791

298th Civil District Court - Emily Tobolowsky Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 8th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6779

Civil Associated Judges
Monica Purdy Associate Judge

George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 6th Floor West, Aux 6-B, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6043

Sheryl McFarlin Associate Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6167
M. Kent Sims Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6010

254th Family District Court - Darlene Ewing Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 310, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6136

255th Family District Court - Kim Cooks Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor Suite 410, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6159

256th Family District Court - David Lopez Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor Suite 430, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6449

301st Family District Court - Mary Brown Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 330, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7385

302nd Family District Court - Tena Callahan Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor Suite 455, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7375

303rd Family District Court - Dennise Garcia Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor Suite 420, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7611

330th Family District Court - Andrea Plumlee Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 320, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7207

IV-D Family Court No. 1 - George R. Collins Master
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 380, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6686

IV-D Family Court No. 2 - Maurice Aguilar
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7438

IV-D Family Court No. 3 - Maya Evans
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 370, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7685

IV-D Family Court No. 4 - Sally Green Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 370, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6217
304th Juvenile District Court - Andrea Martin Judge
Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, Dallas, TX 75212
(214) 698-4914

305th Juvenile District Court - Cheryl Lee Shannon Judge
Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, Dallas, TX 75212
(214) 698-4917
2377 N. Stemmons Freeway, Suite 820, Dallas, TX 75207
Elections - (214) 819-6300
Absentee Voting - (214) 819-6300
Voter Registration - (214) 637-7937

George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
Administration - (214) 653-6776
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202 - (214) 653-7676

George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, RM B-15, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7970
Grand Jury Room
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 1, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-3585
2377 N. Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207

Administration
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - (214) 819-2100

General Information
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - (214) 819-2000

Information & Referral
(214) 819-1801

Welfare Division Appointments
(214) 819-1800

Housing
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m. - (214) 819-1871

Home Loan Counseling Center
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m. - (214) 819-6060

AIDS/HIV Testing/Counseling
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m. - (214) 819-1980

Childhood Immunization
M, T, Th, F: 8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - (214) 819-2000
Wed: 8:00a.m. - 6:00p.m. - (214) 819-2000

Communicable Disease Division
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - (214) 819-2004

Environmental Health/Animal Control
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m. - (214) 819-2112

Foreign Travel Immunizations
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - (214) 819-2162

Grants
(214) 819-1849

Laboratory Services
(214) 819-1950

Nutrition Senior Centers
(214) 819-1860

Preventive Health
(214) 819-2000

Sexually Transmitted Diseases - Appointments
(214) 819-1819

Tuberculosis Division
M, T, F: 8:00a.m. - 11:00a.m. & 1:00p.m. - 3:00p.m. - (214) 819-2071
Wed: 10:30a.m. - 12:00p.m. & 2:00p.m. - 6:00p.m. - (214) 819-2071
Th: 8:00a.m. - 11:00a.m. - (214) 819-2071
Kennedy Exhibit, 6th Floor Museum - (214) 747-6660
Adminisrative Building - 411 Elm Street, Suite 120, Dallas, TX 75202
Tues - Sun: 10:00a.m. - 6:00p.m.
Mon. 12:00p.m. - 6:00p.m.
Closed Thanksgiving and Christmas

2121 Panoramic Circle, Suite 240, Dallas, TX 75212
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
EM Staff/Fire Marshals on call 24 hours

Administration - (214) 653-7980

Emergency Management - (214) 653-7980

Security - (214) 653-7980

Security Desk - (214) 653-7000

Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 23rd Floor, Suite 2300-B, Dallas, TX 75270
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m.
Office - (214) 653-7638
Jobline - (214) 653-7637
Central Jury Rooms
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Suite 150, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6233

Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-3595

Precinct 1 Place 1 - Thomas Jones Judge
7201 S. Polk, Suite 112, Dallas, TX 75237 - (972) 228-0280
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 1 Place 2 - Valencia Nash Judge
107 TX Street, Lancaster, TX 75146 - (972) 228-2272
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 2 Place 1 - Gerry Cooper Judge
140 N. Garland Avenue, Garland, TX 75040 - (214) 643-4773
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 2 Place 2 - Bill Metzger Judge
823 N. Galloway, Mesquite, TX 75149 - (972) 285-5429
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 3 Place 1 - Al Cercone Judge
North Dallas Government Center - 10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, TX 75229 - (972) 559-6681
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Precinct 3 Place 2 - Steven Seider Judge
1411 W. Belt Line Rd., Richardson, TX 75080 - (972) 231-1439
7:30a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Precinct 4 Place 1 - Norris Rideaux Judge
106 West Church Street, Suite 205, Grand Prairie, TX 75050 - (214) 751-4040
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 4 Place 2 - Katy Hubener Judge
841 W. Irving, Irving, TX 75060 - (214) 589-7000
9:00a.m. - 5:00p.m.

Precinct 5 Place 1 - Sara Martinez Judge
East Dallas Government Center - 3443 St. Francis Avenue, Dallas, TX 75228 - (214) 943-6980
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 5 Place 2 - Juan Jasso Judge
410 S. Beckley, Dallas, TX 75203 - (214) 943-5981
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.
Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, Dallas, TX 75212
Administration - (214) 698-2200
Detention Center - (214) 698-4212
Intake Services - (214) 698-4313
Probation Services - (214) 698-2200

Letot Center - 10525 Denton Drive, Dallas, TX
Intake Unit - (214) 956-2005
Shelter Service - (214) 357-0391

Youth Village - (972) 225-9700
1508 E. Langdon Road, Dallas, TX

Marzelle Hill Center - (214) 698-4200
Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, Dallas, TX 75212
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m.
Civil
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202 - (214) 653-7481

Criminal
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207 - (214) 653-5990

Downtown - (214) 653-7099
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 21st Floor, Suite 2100, Dallas, TX 75270

East Dallas - 3440 St. Francis Avenue, Dallas, TX 75228 - (214) 321-3182

North Dallas - 10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, TX 75229 - (214) 904-3042

Dallas - 410 S. Beckley Avenue, Dallas, TX 75203 - (214) 943-6980

Dallas - 7201 S. Polk Street, Dallas, TX 75232 - (214) 228-0280

Richardson - 1411 Beltline Road, Richardson, TX 75080 - (972) 231-1439

Irving - 841 W. Irving Boulevard, Irving, TX 75060 - (214) 589-7000
Medical Examiner’s Office
2355 N. Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207 - (214) 920-5900

Administration Building - 411 Elm Street, 2nd Floor, Dallas, TX 75202 - (214) 653-6018
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

5201 Harry Hines Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75235 - (214) 590-8000
Downtown - (214) 653-6075
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
8:30a.m. - 4:00p.m., Monday - Friday

East Dallas Government Center - (214) 321-3182
3443 St. Francis Avenue, Dallas, TX 75228
8:30a.m. - 4:00p.m., Monday - Friday

North Dallas Government Center - (214) 904-3030
10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, TX 75229
8:30a.m. - 4:00p.m., Monday - Friday

Administration Building - 411 Elm Street, Suite 250, Dallas, TX 75202

Administration - (214) 653-7601

Park & Open Space - (214) 653-6653

Community Development - (214) 653-6368

Housing Replacement/Rehabilitation - (214) 653-6884

Economic Development - (214) 653-7601

Household Hazardous Waste - (214) 553-1765
11234 Plano Road, Dallas, TX 75243
Pretrial Services
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, 1st Floor, Rm. A9, Dallas, TX 75201
Hours of Operation Mon-Fri, 8:00a.m. – 4:30p.m

Pretrial Release – (214) 875-2324

Bond Supervision Unit – (214) 875-2289

ELM/Alternative Sentencing Program – (214) 875-2282
Probate Court No. 1 - Brenda Thompson Judge
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 24th Floor, Suite 2400-A, Dallas, TX 75270
(214) 653-7236

Probate Court No. 2 - Ingrid Michelle Warren Judge
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 22nd Floor, Suite 2200-A, Dallas, TX 75270
(214) 653-7138

Probate Court No. 3 - Margaret Jones-Johnson Judge
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 22nd Floor, Suite 2200-B, Dallas, TX 75270
(214) 653-6166
Main Office - (214) 653-3550
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, 9th Floor, Dallas, TX 75207

Administration Building - 411 Elm Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7151

Founders Square - 900 Jackson Street, 6th Floor, Suite 680, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7431

Rape Crisis Center
4811 Harry Hines Boulevard, Dallas, TX - (214) 590-0430
Road & Bridge Districts
District No. 1 - Commissioner Dr. Theresa Daniel
715 Rowlett Road, Garland TX 75043 - (214) 653-7552
M-F 8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

District No. 2 - Commissioner Mike Cantrell
1701 N. Collins Street, Suite 1000, Richardson, TX 75080 - (214) 589-7060
M-F 8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

District No. 3 - Commissioner John Wiley Price
1506 E. Langdon Road, Dallas, TX 75216 - (214) 653-6671

District No. 4 - Commissioner Dr. Elba Garcia
4403 W. Illinois Avenue, Dallas, TX 75211 - (214) 339-8381
Schools - Dallas County
Transportation - (214) 944-4545

Business Office - (214) 944-4517

Personnel Department - (214) 944-4547

Maintenance - (214) 944-6403


Bail Bond Investigator - (214) 653-2756

Bond Administration Section - (214) 653-2755

Clean Air Task Force - (214) 653-7629

Communications Section - Dispatch 24/7 - (214) 749-8641

Courtesy Patrol Dispatch - (214) 320-4444

Detentions Administration - (214) 653-2902
Deputy Chief Jesse Herrera

Human Resource Section - (214) 741-1094
900 Jackson Street, Suite 300, Dallas, TX 75202

Inmate General Info Line - (214) 761-9025

Inmate Housing Bureau - (214) 653-2601
Assistant Chief Deputy Jason Hartgraves

Inmate Programs Division
For inmate programming questions please contact Director Lara - (214) 653-3474
ylara@dallascounty.org
For religious information contact Asst. Director Zavala - (214) 653-2839
laura.zavala@dallascounty.org

Internal Affairs Division - (214) 653-3414

Investigative and Judicial Services - (214) 653-3451
Assistant Chief Deputy Debbie Foster

Kenneth J. Mitchum - (972) 225-4590
Gun Range: 1586 E Langdon Road Bldg B Dallas, TX 75241

Legal Adviser - (214) 653-3453

Management Services Division - (214) 653-2763

Media Relations - (214) 653-3465

North TX Auto Theft Task Force - (214) 653-3430

Office of Administration - (214) 653-2901
Executive Chief Deputy Jesse Flores

Office of General Services - (214) 653-3462
Chief Deputy Marian Brown

Operation and Support Services - (214) 653-3451
Assistant Chief Deputy Deborah Foster

Parkland Jail Health - (214) 653-2621

Photo Lab - (214) 951-7467

Posse Unit - (214) 924-0070
1512 East Langdon Road, Dallas, TX 75241

Quartermaster - (214) 653-2695

Reserve Division - (214) 674-3989

Resource Development Division - (214) 565-1573
Bill J. Priest Institute - 1402 Corinth Street, Dallas, TX 75215

Sex Offender Registration - (214) 653-3492

Station 9/Accident Reports - (214) 653-3481

Sunnyvale-Allman Substation - (972) 203-0312
364 Long Creek Road, Sunnyvale, TX 75182

Support Services Division - (214) 637-5374
2123 French Settlement Road, Dallas, TX 75212

Technical Services Bureau - (214) 653-2601
Assistant Chief Deputy Earnestine Sanders

Traffic Division - (214) 589-2315
7201 S. Polk Street, Suite 400, Dallas, TX 75232

Training Section - (214) 565-1184
Gun Range: 1586 E Langdon Road Bldg A Dallas, TX 75241

Warrants General Info Line - (214) 761-9026

Warrants Section - (214) 653-2700
Office of the Medical Examiner - Criminal Investigation Laboratory
2355 N. Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 920-5900
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

John R. Ames, CTA - Tax Assessor/Collector Downtown Administration
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 26th Floor, Suite 2600, Dallas, TX 75270
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Accounting - (214) 653-7811
Administration - (214) 653-7811
Property Tax - (214) 653-7811
Refunds - (214) 653-7811
Special Inventory - (214) 653-7811

Motor Vehicle and Property Tax Branch Locations
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m. (unless otherwise specified)

* Now Open * Downtown - Motor Vehicle - (214) 653-7811
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Suite B40 (basement level)
7:30am - 4:30am

Duncanville - (214) 653-7811
100 E. Wheatland Road, Duncanville, TX 75116

Garland - (214) 653-7811
140 N. Garland Avenue, Garland, TX 75040

Grand Prairie - (214) 653-7811
106 W. Church Street, Suite 105, Grand Prairie, TX 75050

Mesquite - (214) 653-7811
210 W. Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149

North Dallas - (214) 653-7811
10056 Marsh Lane, Suite 160, Dallas, TX 75229

Oak Cliff - (214) 653-7811
408 S. Beckley Avenue, Dallas, TX 75203

Richardson - (214) 653-7811
516 Twilight Trail, Richardson, TX 75080
Texas Agrilife Extension Service
North Dallas - (214) 904-3050
10056 Marsh Lane, Suite B-101, Dallas, TX 75229

Master Gardener Help Desk - (214) 904-3053
10056 Marsh Lane, Suite B-101, Dallas, TX 75229

Texas VINE (Victim Information and Notification Everyday)
1 (877) TX4-VINE
North - Rey Chavez Judge
10056 Marsh Lane, Suite 224, Dallas, TX 75229
(214) 904-3177

South - Larry Rayford Judge
7201 S. Polk Street, Suite 182, Dallas, TX 75232
(972) 228-2014

2377 N. Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207 - (972) 692-4939
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
For numbers not listed, please call Dallas County Information - (214) 653-7011